According to Section IV of the Regulations on the Procedure for maintaining a pledge registry, approved by Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 155 dated June 12, 2014, making entries in the pledge register and receipt of orders on the search results in the pledge registry is carried out on a paid basis in accordance with the law.
Individuals make payments through their payment card or in other types of payments provided for by the legislation immediately prior to registering an entry in the registry or issuing an extract.
Legal entities make payment within ten days after the end of the month during which records were made in the pledge register and extracts were received. In case of untimely execution by legal entities of the corresponding payments, the State Unitary Enterprise “Deposit Registry” has the right to establish for them a preliminary procedure for payments for making records and receiving extracts in the future.